Membership
Learn More
Rescue Benefit
Renew
Member Benefits
Guidebook to Membership
Shop
Stories
Community
Climb United
Events
Annual Benefit Gala
Climbing Grief Fund
Volunteer
Our Work
Publications
Brand Partners
Education
Policy & Advocacy
Lodging
Grants
Library
Log in
Donate
Donate Now
Ways to Give
Great Ranges Fellowship
Join
Membership
Learn More
Rescue Benefit
Renew
Member Benefits
Guidebook to Membership
Shop
Stories
Community
Climb United
Events
Annual Benefit Gala
Climbing Grief Fund
Volunteer
Our Work
Publications
Brand Partners
Education
Policy & Advocacy
Lodging
Grants
Library
Log in
Donate
Donate Now
Ways to Give
Great Ranges Fellowship
Join
About
Our Mission
Our History
Staff
Governance
Awards
Lifetime Members
Privacy Policy
501(c)3 Statement
AAC STAFF
Featured
Xavier Bravo—Events Coordinator
,
(he/him/él)
Xavier Bravo—Events Coordinator
,
(he/him/él)
Xavier Bravo—Events Coordinator
,
(he/him/él)
Allyssa Burnley—Lodging Director
,
(she/her)
Allyssa Burnley—Lodging Director
,
(she/her)
Allyssa Burnley—Lodging Director
,
(she/her)
Foster Denney—Graphic Designer
,
(he/him)
Foster Denney—Graphic Designer
,
(he/him)
Foster Denney—Graphic Designer
,
(he/him)
Billy Dixon—Strategic Partnerships Manager
,
(he/him)
Billy Dixon—Strategic Partnerships Manager
,
(he/him)
Billy Dixon—Strategic Partnerships Manager
,
(he/him)
Eddie Espinosa - Community Programs Director
,
(he/him)
Eddie Espinosa - Community Programs Director
,
(he/him)
Eddie Espinosa - Community Programs Director
,
(he/him)
Ben Gabriel—Executive Director
,
(he/him)
Ben Gabriel—Executive Director
,
(he/him)
Ben Gabriel—Executive Director
,
(he/him)
Elias Hakim—IT Manager
,
(he/him)
Elias Hakim—IT Manager
,
(he/him)
Elias Hakim—IT Manager
,
(he/him)
Byron Harvison—Government Affairs Liaison
Byron Harvison—Government Affairs Liaison
Byron Harvison—Government Affairs Liaison
Lucy Hooper—Digital Marketing Manager
,
(she/her)
Lucy Hooper—Digital Marketing Manager
,
(she/her)
Lucy Hooper—Digital Marketing Manager
,
(she/her)
Shane Johnson—VP Marketing & Communications
Shane Johnson—VP Marketing & Communications
Shane Johnson—VP Marketing & Communications
Dougald MacDonald—Executive Editor
,
(he/him)
Dougald MacDonald—Executive Editor
,
(he/him)
Dougald MacDonald—Executive Editor
,
(he/him)
Heidi McDowell—Vice President Development
,
(she/her)
Heidi McDowell—Vice President Development
,
(she/her)
Heidi McDowell—Vice President Development
,
(she/her)
Sierra McGivney—Content Coordinator
,
(she/her)
Sierra McGivney—Content Coordinator
,
(she/her)
Sierra McGivney—Content Coordinator
,
(she/her)
Ashlee Milanich—Deputy Director
,
(she/her)
Ashlee Milanich—Deputy Director
,
(she/her)
Ashlee Milanich—Deputy Director
,
(she/her)
Karyn Perdue—Events Manager
,
(she/her)
Karyn Perdue—Events Manager
,
(she/her)
Karyn Perdue—Events Manager
,
(she/her)
Kelly Pittenger—Vice President Finance & Operations
,
(she/her)
Kelly Pittenger—Vice President Finance & Operations
,
(she/her)
Kelly Pittenger—Vice President Finance & Operations
,
(she/her)
Leigh Preston - Membership Director
,
(she/her)
Leigh Preston - Membership Director
,
(she/her)
Leigh Preston - Membership Director
,
(she/her)
Hannah Provost—Content Director
,
(she/her)
Hannah Provost—Content Director
,
(she/her)
Hannah Provost—Content Director
,
(she/her)
Nick Ridley—Education Director
,
(he/him)
Nick Ridley—Education Director
,
(he/him)
Nick Ridley—Education Director
,
(he/him)
Katie Sauter—Library Director
Katie Sauter—Library Director
Katie Sauter—Library Director
Shara Zaia—Program Manager
,
(she/her)
Shara Zaia—Program Manager
,
(she/her)
Shara Zaia—Program Manager
,
(she/her)
Pete Takeda—Editor of Accidents in North American Climbing
,
(he/him)
Pete Takeda—Editor of Accidents in North American Climbing
,
(he/him)
Pete Takeda—Editor of Accidents in North American Climbing
,
(he/him)
Natalie Siciliano—Senior Librarian
,
(she/her)
Natalie Siciliano—Senior Librarian
,
(she/her)
Natalie Siciliano—Senior Librarian
,
(she/her)
Gradie
Gradie
Gradie
Murphy
Murphy
Murphy
Lodging
Featured
Lauren Montgomery—Grand Teton Climbers' Ranch General Manager
,
(she/her)
Lauren Montgomery—Grand Teton Climbers' Ranch General Manager
,
(she/her)
Lauren Montgomery—Grand Teton Climbers' Ranch General Manager
,
(she/her)
Ila Holman—Grand Teton Climbers' Ranch Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(she/her)
Ila Holman—Grand Teton Climbers' Ranch Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(she/her)
Ila Holman—Grand Teton Climbers' Ranch Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(she/her)
Aaron Blasingame—Gunks Operations & Guest Services Manager
,
(he/him)
Aaron Blasingame—Gunks Operations & Guest Services Manager
,
(he/him)
Aaron Blasingame—Gunks Operations & Guest Services Manager
,
(he/him)
Alex Roberts—Gunks Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(he/him)
Alex Roberts—Gunks Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(he/him)
Alex Roberts—Gunks Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(he/him)
Megan Mantione—Gunks Campground Assistant
,
(she/they)
Megan Mantione—Gunks Campground Assistant
,
(she/they)
Megan Mantione—Gunks Campground Assistant
,
(she/they)
Zak Roper—New River Gorge Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(he/him)
Zak Roper—New River Gorge Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(he/him)
Zak Roper—New River Gorge Facilities & Grounds Manager
,
(he/him)
Jeremy Kupferman—New River Gorge Operations & Guest Services Manager
,
(he/him)
Jeremy Kupferman—New River Gorge Operations & Guest Services Manager
,
(he/him)
Jeremy Kupferman—New River Gorge Operations & Guest Services Manager
,
(he/him)
Nadya Suntay—New River Gorge Assistant Manager
,
(she/her)
Nadya Suntay—New River Gorge Assistant Manager
,
(she/her)
Nadya Suntay—New River Gorge Assistant Manager
,
(she/her)
Eric Tomaselli—Rumney Assistant Manager
,
(he/him)
Eric Tomaselli—Rumney Assistant Manager
,
(he/him)
Eric Tomaselli—Rumney Assistant Manager
,
(he/him)
AAC Pets
Gradie
Gradie
Gradie
Murphy
Murphy
Murphy
Beau
Beau
Beau
Gus
Gus
Gus
Tlun and Hazel
Tlun and Hazel
Tlun and Hazel
Bear
Bear
Bear
Ash
Ash
Ash
Sierra
Sierra
Sierra
Colden
Colden
Colden
Toby
Toby
Toby
Ellie
Ellie
Ellie
Chloe
Chloe
Chloe
Piper
Piper
Piper
Kona
Kona
Kona
Contact us